Follow us on Facebook!

St. Mary's Boys Basketball

2017 8th Grade Boy's Basketball Team

#1     Parker Phillips
#2     Rhett Martin
#3     Sean Slagle
#5     Eric Stuehrenberg
#10   Paul Stuehrenberg
#11   Abe Tebbe
#15   Connor Witkemper
#21   Drew Diekhoff
#22   Hunter Koors
#23   Kole Stephens
#24   Max Schwering
#25   Brayden Jacobs

2017 7th Grade Boy's Basketball Team

#12   Will Cathey
#21   Carson Miller
#23   Cy Miller
#30   Caleb Greiwe
#31   Eric Stuehrenberg
#32   Joey Everroad
#35   Austin Gould
#40   Parker Phillips
#42   Abe Tebbe
#44   Paul Stuehrenberg
#45   Rhett Martin

2017 6th Grade Boy's Basketball Team

#2     Elliott Weber
#3     Parker Phillips
#5     Campbell Johannigman
#14   Justin Bedel
#15   Adam Hermesch
#22   Austin Gould

2017 5th Grade Boy's Basketball Team

#4     Joey Yake
#10   Samuel Tuchmann
#11   Cale Johannigman
#12   Carson Miller
#13   Cy Miller
#20   Joey Everroad
#21   Caleb Greiwe

7th & 8th Grade Schedule
Date Time Location Opponent
November 4 10:00 am Home St. Mary's Aurora
November 6 6:00 pm Away St. Louis
November 7 6:00 pm Away South Decatur
November 9 6:00 pm Home Morristown
November 11 9:00 am Away OA Tip-Off Classic
November 14 6:00 pm Home St. Bartholomew
November 16 6:00 pm Home St. Lawrence
November 20 6:00 pm Away Jennings County
November 28 6:00 pm Home St. Nicholas
December 4 6:00 pm Home Rushville
December 7 6:00 pm Home North Decatur
December 12 5:30 pm Away Connersville
December 14 5:30 pm Away Brookville
December 15/16 TBA Away St. Bartholomew Tourney
December 18 6:00 pm Home St. Nicholas
December 19 6:00 pm Away St. Michael's
5th/6th Grade Schedule
Date Time Location Opponent
November 2 5:30 pm Home St. Louis-2
November 8 5:30 pm Away St. Lawrence
November 13 6:00 pm Away St. Mary's North Vernon
November 27 6:00 pm Away St. Nicholas-2
November 30 6:00 pm Home St. Mary's North Vernon
December 2 TBA Away St. Peter's Columbus-2
December 5 6:00 pm Away Milan-2
December 11 6:00 pm Home St. Lawrence
January 18 6:00 pm Away Morristown
January 22 6:00 pm Home Columbus Hawks

Brad Fox

Head Coach

Kevin Miller

Coach

Aaron Schwendenmann

Coach

Adam Wilson

Coach